All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Weili «Magnum» Zhang.

Image source:

Weili Zhang

Information updated: 2020.06.03

Wins
21
(10 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Zhang Weili

Alias: Magnum

Titles held: UFC Women (strawweight)

Born: August 13, 1989 (30 age)

Nationality: ChinaChina

Division: strawweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 63″ (160 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 47%

Birth place: Handan, China

Residence: Handan, China

Wins by KO: 47%
Wins by subm: 33%
Wins by dec: 19%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Weili Zhang next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Weili Zhang took place on March 7, 2020 against Joanna JedrzejczykJoanna Jedrzejczyk.
Zhang won by split-decision (SD).

Weili Zhang vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk

Weili Zhang last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Weili Zhang is a Chinese professional mixed martial artist.

Weili «Magnum» Zhang

Weili «Magnum» Zhang

  • Total fights: 22
  • Wins: 21
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Wins by subm: 7
  • Wins by dec: 4
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 24-year-old Zhang made his professional debut on November 9, 2013 against Meng Bo.

Weili lost by unanimous decision (UD).

On August 31, 2019 Zhang became the UFC Women strawweight champion.

The Chinese won Jessica Andrade.

On November 9, 2013 Zhang lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Meng Bo.