All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Cody «No Love» Garbrandt.

Image source:

Cody Garbrandt

Information updated: 2020.10.21

Wins
12
(10 KOs)

Losses
3
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Cody Ray Allen Garbrandt

Alias: No Love

Born: July 7, 1991 (29 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 65½″ (166 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 83%

Birth place: Uhrichsville, Ohio, USA

Residence: Uhrichsville, Ohio, USA

Wins by KO: 83%
Wins by subm: 0%
Wins by dec: 16%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Cody Garbrandt next fight will be held on November 21, 2020 against Deiveson FigueiredoDeiveson Figueiredo.

The last fight of Cody Garbrandt took place on June 6, 2020 against Raphael AssuncaoRaphael Assuncao.
Garbrandt won by knockout (KO).

Cody Garbrandt vs. Raphael Assuncao

Cody Garbrandt last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Cody Garbrandt is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Cody «No Love» Garbrandt

Cody «No Love» Garbrandt

  • Total fights: 15
  • Wins: 12
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Wins by subm: 0
  • Wins by dec: 2
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Garbrandt made his professional debut on December 29, 2012 against Charles Kessinger.

Cody won by technical knockout (TKO).

On December 30, 2016 Garbrandt became the UFC bantamweight champion.

The American won Dominick Cruz.

On November 4, 2017 Garbrandt lost by technical knockout (TKO) to T.J. Dillashaw.