All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Marlon «Magic» Moraes.

Image source:

Marlon Moraes

Information updated: 2020.08.09

Wins
23
(10 KOs)

Losses
6
(3 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Marlon Luiz Moraes

Alias: Magic

Born: April 26, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 67″ (170 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 43%

Birth place: Nova Friburgo, Brazil

Residence: Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 43%
Wins by subm: 26%
Wins by dec: 30%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by subm: 33%
Losses by dec: 16%

Marlon Moraes next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Marlon Moraes took place on December 14, 2019 against Jose AldoJose Aldo.
Moraes won by split-decision (SD).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Marlon Moraes is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Marlon «Magic» Moraes

Marlon «Magic» Moraes

  • Total fights: 30
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Wins by subm: 6
  • Wins by dec: 7
  • Losses: 6
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Losses by subm: 2
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 1

A 18-year-old Moraes made his professional debut on April 14, 2007 against Bruno Santana.

Marlon won by submission (rear naked choke).

Marlon Moraes did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On April 19, 2008 Moraes lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Alexandre Pinheiro.