All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Cedric «Titi» Vitu.

Image source:

Cedric Vitu

Information updated: 2021.03.08

Wins
47
(19 KOs)

Losses
4
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Cédric Vitu

Alias: Titi

Born: August 18, 1985 (35 age)

Nationality: FranceFrance

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 71″ (180 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 40%

Birth place: Creil, Oise, France

Residence: Creil, Oise, France

Wins by KO: 40%
Wins by dec: 59%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Cedric Vitu next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Cedric Vitu took place on November 15, 2019 against Michel SoroMichel Soro.
Vitu lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-11-15 Michel Soro Loss
TKO
2018-12-21 Predrag Cvetkovic Win
UD
2018-03-10 Brian Carlos Castano Loss
TKO
WBA World Super Welterweight Title
2017-05-18 Marcello Matano Win
TKO
2017-01-21 Isaac Real Win
UD
EBU European Super Welterweight Title
2016-03-12 Ruben Varon Win
TKO
EBU European Super Welterweight Title
2015-12-17 Roberto Santos Win
MD
EBU European Super Welterweight Title
2015-06-13 Orlando Fiordigiglio Win
TKO
vacant EBU European Super Welterweight Title
2015-02-13 Davit Ribakoni Win
UD
2014-11-15 Kobe Vandekerkhove Win
UD
2014-10-03 Artem Karasev Win
UD
2014-05-15 Laurent Ferra Win
UD
2014-03-29 Renat Samedov Win
TKO
2013-04-20 Andreas Reimer Win
PTS
2012-11-24 Sergey Rabchenko Loss
SD
vacant WBC Silver Super Welterweight Title
EBU European Super Welterweight Title
2012-05-26 Sergei Melis Win
TKO
2012-04-05 Mounir Guebbas Win
UD
2011-11-24 Konstantins Sakara Win
UD
2011-06-18 Kai Kauramaki Win
TKO
vacant EBU European Union Super Welterweight Title
2011-03-04 Mehdi Nekaies Win
UD
France Super Welterweight Title
2011-02-04 Ionut Trandafir Win
PTS
2010-12-04 Christophe Canclaux Win
UD
France Super Welterweight Title
2010-03-06 Nicolas Guisset Win
UD
vacant France Super Welterweight Title
2009-12-18 Domingos Nascimento Monteiro Win
TKO
2009-12-04 Bertrand Souleyras Win
TKO
2009-06-09 Georges Prestot Win
UD
2009-04-04 Gogi Knezevic Win
KO
vacant WBC Mediterranean Super Welterweight Title
2009-03-05 Florin Bogdan Win
TKO
2009-01-30 Marius Racaru Win
TKO
2008-12-13 Hakim Rouassi Win
PTS
2008-11-15 Raul Asencio Win
PTS
2008-10-21 Raul Saiz Win
TKO
2008-05-17 Hamlet Petrosyan Loss
MD
IBF Inter-Continental Super Welterweight Title
2008-04-04 Eugenio Monteiro Win
TKO
2008-03-07 Mugurel Sebe Win
PTS
2008-02-16 Boubacar Sidibe Win
TKO
2007-12-07 Janos Petrovics Win
PTS
2007-11-16 Mugurel Sebe Win
PTS
2007-10-30 Eugen Stan Win
PTS
2007-05-29 Yacine Chouaou Win
UD
2007-03-31 Anthony Somarriba Win
PTS
2007-02-23 Miroslav Dicky Win
PTS
2007-01-30 Alassane Coulibaly Win
RTD
2006-12-15 Assad Younes Win
PTS
2006-11-17 Lubomir Wejs Win
TKO
2006-06-17 Rumen Kostov Win
TKO
2006-06-03 Robert Blazo Win
PTS
2006-05-19 Stefan Dimitrov Win
TKO
2006-03-11 Christian Marquette Win
PTS
2006-02-04 Faisal Bahache Win
TKO
2005-12-17 Larbi Ben Mahmoud Win
PTS

Cedric Vitu is a French professional boxer.

Cedric «Titi» Vitu

Boxer Cedric «Titi» Vitu

  • Total fights: 51
  • Wins: 47
  • Wins by KO: 19
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Vitu made his professional debut on December 17, 2005 against Larbi Ben Mahmoud.
Cedric won by points (PTS).

Cedric Vitu has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-11-15 Michel Soro Loss
TKO
2018-03-10 Brian Carlos Castano Loss
TKO
WBA World Super Welterweight Title
2012-11-24 Sergey Rabchenko Loss
SD
vacant WBC Silver Super Welterweight Title
EBU European Super Welterweight Title
2008-05-17 Hamlet Petrosyan Loss
MD
IBF Inter-Continental Super Welterweight Title