All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Dominic Boesel.

Image source:

Dominic Boesel

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
30
(12 KOs)

Losses
2
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Dominic Bösel

Born: October 24, 1989 (31 age)

Nationality: GermanyGermany

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 40%

Birth place: Naumburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany

Residence: Freyburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany

Wins by KO: 40%
Wins by dec: 60%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Dominic Boesel next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Dominic Boesel took place on October 10, 2020 against Robin KrasniqiRobin Krasniqi.
Boesel lost by knockout (KO).

Dominic Boesel vs. Robin Krasniqi

Dominic Boesel last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-10 Robin Krasniqi Loss
KO
interim WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
IBO World Light Heavyweight Title
2019-11-16 Sven Fornling Win
TKO
interim WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
IBO World Light Heavyweight Title
2019-04-13 Timy Shala Win
TKO
EBU European Light Heavyweight Title
2018-10-27 Enrico Koelling Win
UD
EBU European Light Heavyweight Title
2018-03-03 Serhiy Demchenko Win
UD
vacant EBU European Light Heavyweight Title
2017-09-30 Alis Sijaric Win
UD
2017-09-17 Robert Blazo Win
RTD
2017-07-01 Karo Murat Loss
TKO
vacant EBU European Light Heavyweight Title
2017-03-18 Sami Enbom Win
TKO
WBA Continental Light Heavyweight Title
vacant IBF Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title
WBO Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title
2016-09-17 Tony Averlant Win
UD
WBA Continental Light Heavyweight Title
WBO Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title
2016-04-30 Denis Liebau Win
TKO
WBA Continental Light Heavyweight Title
WBO Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title
2016-01-23 Balazs Kelemen Win
UD
vacant WBA Continental Light Heavyweight Title
WBO Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title
2015-09-19 Maximiliano Jorge Gomez Win
RTD
WBO Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title
2015-05-02 Norbert Dabrowski Win
UD
WBO Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title
2015-03-07 Timy Shala Win
UD
WBO Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title
2014-12-20 Mohamed Merah Win
TKO
WBO Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title
2014-07-26 Daniel Regi Win
UD
WBO Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title
2014-03-28 Miguel Velozo Win
MD
vacant WBO Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title
2014-01-26 Attila Tibor Nagy Win
TKO
2013-10-19 Mirco Ricci Win
MD
WBO Youth Light Heavyweight Title
2013-06-28 Chris Mafuta Win
UD
WBO Youth Light Heavyweight Title
2013-03-02 Harro Stein Win
UD
vacant WBO Youth Light Heavyweight Title
2012-12-01 Jozsef Molnar Win
TKO
2012-11-16 Zoltan Kiss Jr Win
TKO
2012-10-06 Vladimir Tazik Win
UD
2012-05-16 Steve Kroekel Win
UD
2012-03-24 Gyorgy Marosi Win
PTS
2012-01-07 Dominik Ameri Win
KO
2011-10-21 Rabie Ben Lakhbhar Inoubli Win
UD
2011-04-09 Marko Angermann Win
UD
2011-02-18 Josef Obeslo Win
PTS
2010-11-20 Patrick Baumann Win
KO

Dominic Boesel is a German professional boxer.

Dominic Boesel

Boxer Dominic Boesel

  • Total fights: 32
  • Wins: 30
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Boesel made his professional debut on November 20, 2010 against Patrick Baumann.
Dominic won by knockout (KO).

Dominic Boesel has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-10 Robin Krasniqi Loss
KO
interim WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
IBO World Light Heavyweight Title
2017-07-01 Karo Murat Loss
TKO
vacant EBU European Light Heavyweight Title