All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jeff «The Hornet» Horn.

Image source:

Jeff Horn

Information updated: 2020.08.09

Wins
20
(13 KOs)

Losses
2
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Jeffrey Christopher Horn

Alias: The Hornet

Born: February 4, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: AustraliaAustralia

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 65%

Birth place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Residence: Acacia Ridge, Queensland, Australia

Wins by KO: 65%
Wins by dec: 35%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Jeff Horn next fight will be held on August 26, 2020 against Tim TszyuTim Tszyu.

Jeff Horn vs. Tim Tszyu 

Jeff Horn next fight

The last fight of Jeff Horn took place on December 18, 2019 against Michael ZerafaMichael Zerafa.
Horn won by majority decision (MD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Jeff Horn is a Australian professional boxer.

Jeff «The Hornet» Horn

Boxer Jeff «The Hornet» Horn

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1

A 25-year-old Horn made his professional debut on March 1, 2013 against Jody Allen.

Jeff won by technical knockout (TKO).

On July 2, 2017 Horn became the WBO welterweight champion.

The Australian won Manny Pacquiao.

On June 9, 2018 Horn lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Terence Crawford.