All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Terence «Bud» Crawford.

Image source:

Terence Crawford

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
37
(28 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Terence Allan Crawford

Alias: Bud

Titles held: WBO (welterweight)

Born: September 28, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 74″ (188 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 75%

Birth place: Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Residence: Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Wins by KO: 75%
Wins by dec: 24%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Terence Crawford next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Terence Crawford took place on November 14, 2020 against Kell BrookKell Brook.
Crawford won by technical knockout (TKO).

Terence Crawford vs. Kell Brook

Terence Crawford last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-11-14 Kell Brook Win
TKO
WBO World Welterweight Title
2019-12-14 Egidijus Kavaliauskas Win
TKO
WBO World Welterweight Title
2019-04-20 Amir Khan Win
TKO
WBO World Welterweight Title
2018-10-13 Jose Benavidez Jr Win
TKO
WBO World Welterweight Title
2018-06-09 Jeff Horn Win
TKO
WBO World Welterweight Title
2017-08-19 Julius Indongo Win
KO
WBC World Super Lightweight Title
WBA Super World Super Lightweight Title
IBF World Super Lightweight Title
WBO World Super Lightweight Title
2017-05-20 Felix Diaz Win
RTD
WBC World Super Lightweight Title
WBO World Super Lightweight Title
2016-12-10 John Molina Jr Win
TKO
WBC World Super Lightweight Title
WBO World Super Lightweight Title
2016-07-23 Viktor Postol Win
UD
WBC World Super Lightweight Title
WBO World Super Lightweight Title
2016-02-27 Henry Lundy Win
TKO
WBO World Super Lightweight Title
2015-10-24 Dierry Jean Win
TKO
WBO World Super Lightweight Title
2015-04-18 Thomas Dulorme Win
TKO
vacant WBO World Super Lightweight Title
2014-11-29 Raymundo Beltran Win
UD
WBO World Lightweight Title
2014-06-28 Yuriorkis Gamboa Win
TKO
WBO World Lightweight Title
2014-03-01 Ricky Burns Win
UD
WBO World Lightweight Title
2013-10-05 Andrey Klimov Win
UD
2013-06-15 Alejandro Sanabria Win
TKO
vacant WBO NABO Lightweight Title
2013-03-30 Breidis Prescott Win
UD
2012-11-10 Sidney Siqueira Win
TKO
2012-09-13 Hardy Paredes Win
TKO
2012-06-08 David Rodela Win
KO
2012-04-14 Andre Gorges Win
KO
2011-09-10 Angel Rios Win
UD
2011-07-30 Derrick Campos Win
TKO
2011-02-26 Anthony Mora Win
KO
2010-07-31 Ron Boyd Win
TKO
2010-05-01 Marty Robbins Win
KO
2009-12-19 Corey Sommerville Win
TKO
2009-10-31 Steve Marquez Win
TKO
2009-05-02 Miguel Delgado Win
TKO
2009-03-21 Lucas Rodas Win
KO
2009-03-07 Travis Hartman Win
UD
2008-11-08 Michael Williams Win
TKO
2008-08-22 Aaron Anderson Win
UD
2008-07-26 Damon Antoine Win
UD
2008-04-03 Filiberto Nieto Win
RTD
2008-03-14 Brian Cummings Win
KO

Terence Crawford is a American professional boxer.

Terence «Bud» Crawford

Boxer Terence «Bud» Crawford

  • Total fights: 37
  • Wins: 37
  • Wins by KO: 28
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Crawford made his professional debut on March 14, 2008 against Brian Cummings.
Terence won by knockout (KO).

On March 1, 2014 Crawford became the WBO lightweight champion.

The American won Ricky Burns.

Terence Crawford remains undefeated as a professional.