All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Manny «Pac Man» Pacquiao.

Image source:

Manny Pacquiao

Information updated: 2020.11.29

Wins
62
(39 KOs)

Losses
7
(3 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Emmanuel Dapidran Pacquiao

Alias: Pac Man

Titles held: WBA (Super) (welterweight)

Born: December 17, 1978 (41 age)

Nationality: PhilippinesPhilippines

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 5½″ (166 cm)

Reach: 67″ (170 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 62%

Birth place: Kibawe, Bukidnon, Philippines

Residence: General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines

Wins by KO: 62%
Wins by dec: 37%
Losses by KO: 42%
Losses by dec: 57%

Manny Pacquiao next fight will be held on December 12, 2020 against Conor McGregorConor McGregor.

Manny Pacquiao vs. Conor McGregor 

Manny Pacquiao next fight

The last fight of Manny Pacquiao took place on July 20, 2019 against Keith ThurmanKeith Thurman.
Pacquiao won by split-decision (SD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Manny Pacquiao is a Filipino professional boxer.

Manny «Pac Man» Pacquiao

Boxer Manny «Pac Man» Pacquiao

  • Total fights: 71
  • Wins: 62
  • Wins by KO: 39
  • Losses: 7
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 2

A 16-year-old Pacquiao made his professional debut on January 22, 1995 against Edmund Enting Ignacio.
Manny won by unanimous decision (UD).

On December 4, 1998 Pacquiao became the WBC flyweight champion.

The Filipino won Chatchai Sasakul.

World flyweight champion Manny Pacquiao

World flyweight champion Manny Pacquiao

On February 9, 1996 Pacquiao lost by knockout (KO) to Rustico Torrecampo.

Rustico Torrecampo beats Manny Pacquiao

Rustico Torrecampo beats Manny Pacquiao

Biography

Pacquiao has participated in basketball, business, TV hosting, acting, music recording, and politics.

Manny is the first boxer in history to win a major world title in four of the original eight weight divisions of boxing.

In May 2010, Pacquiao was elected to the House of Representatives in the 15th Congress of the Philippines. He was re-elected in 2013.
In June 2016, Pacquiao was elected as a senator and will serve a six-year term until 2022.
Pacquiao has been considered a top contender for Philippine presidential election, 2022.

Manny Pacquiao married Jinkee Jamora. Together, they have five children: three sons and two daughters.