All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jezzrel «El Invisible» Corrales.

Image source:

Jezzrel Corrales

Information updated: 2020.08.11

Wins
23
(9 KOs)

Losses
4
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Jezzrel Corrales Gonzalez

Alias: El Invisible

Born: July 12, 1991 (29 age)

Nationality: PanamaPanama

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 67″ (170 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 39%

Birth place: San Miguelito, Panama

Residence: San Miguelito, Panama

Wins by KO: 39%
Wins by dec: 60%
Losses by KO: 25%
Losses by dec: 75%

Jezzrel Corrales next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jezzrel Corrales took place on January 18, 2020 against Chris ColbertChris Colbert.
Corrales lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Jezzrel Corrales vs. Chris Colbert

Jezzrel Corrales last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Jezzrel Corrales is a Panamanian professional boxer.

Jezzrel «El Invisible» Corrales

Boxer Jezzrel «El Invisible» Corrales

  • Total fights: 28
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 9
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 17-year-old Corrales made his professional debut on February 13, 2009 against Johnatan Calderon.

Jezzrel won by unanimous decision (UD).

On April 27, 2016 Corrales became the WBA super featherweight champion.

The Panamanian won Takashi Uchiyama.

On April 30, 2009 Corrales lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Jhonatan Arenas.