All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Joe «Juggernaut» Joyce.

Image source:

Joe Joyce

Information updated: 2020.02.28

Wins
10
(9 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Joseph Obey Joyce

Alias: Juggernaut

Born: September 19, 1985 (34 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 6″ (198 cm)

Reach: 80″ (203 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 90%

Birth place: London, United Kingdom

Residence: Putney, London, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 90%
Wins by dec: 10%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Joe Joyce next fight will be held on April 11, 2020 against Daniel DuboisDaniel Dubois.

Joe Joyce vs. Daniel Dubois 

Joe Joyce next fight

The last fight of Joe Joyce took place on July 13, 2019 against Bryant Jennings.
Joyce won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Joe Joyce is a British professional boxer.

Joe «Juggernaut» Joyce

Boxer Joe «Juggernaut» Joyce

  • Total fights: 10
  • Wins: 10
  • Wins by KO: 9
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 32-year-old Joyce made his professional debut on October 20, 2017 against Ian Lewison.

Joe won by technical knockout (TKO).

Joe Joyce has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Joe Joyce remains undefeated as a professional.