All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Mikey Garcia.

Image source:

Mikey Garcia

Information updated: 2019.12.14

Wins
39
(30 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Miguel Angel Garcia

Born: Dec 15, 1987 (32 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 76%

Birth place: Ventura, California, USA

Residence: Moreno Valley, California, USA

Wins by KO: 76%
Wins by dec: 23%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Mikey Garcia next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Mikey Garcia took place on March 16, 2019 against Errol Spence JrErrol Spence Jr.
Garcia lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-03-16 Errol Spence Jr Loss
UD
For IBF welterweight title
2018-07-28 Robert Easter Jr Win
UD
Retained WBC lightweight title; won IBF lightweight title
2018-03-10 Sergey Lipinets Win
UD
Won IBF and vacant lineal super featherweight titles
2017-07-29 Adrien Broner Win
UD
For vacant WBC Diamond super lightweight title
2017-01-28 Dejan Zlaticanin Win
KO
Won WBC lightweight title
2016-07-30 Elio Rojas Win
TKO
2014-01-25 Juan Carlos Burgos Win
UD
Retained WBO super featherweight title
2013-11-09 Roman Martinez Win
KO
Won WBO super featherweight title
2013-06-15 Juan Manuel Lopez Win
TKO
Garcia missed weight, lost WBO title
2013-01-19 Orlando Salido Win
TD
Won WBO and The Ring featherweight titles; unanimous TD after Garcia's nose was broken from an accidental head clash
2012-11-10 Jonathan Victor Barros Win
TKO
2012-09-01 Mauricio Pastrana Win
KO
2012-03-10 Bernabe Concepcion Win
TKO
Retained WBC–NABF and WBO–NABO featherweight titles
2011-10-22 Juan Carlos Martinez Win
TKO
Retained WBC–NABF featherweight title
2011-06-04 Rafael Guzman Win
KO
Retained WBC–NABF and WBO–NABO featherweight titles
2011-03-26 Matt Remillard Win
RTD
Won WBC–NABF and WBO–NABO featherweight titles
2010-12-04 Olivier Lontchi Win
KO
2010-08-14 Cornelius Lock Win
TKO
2010-05-08 Pedro Navarrete Win
UD
2010-04-03 Tomas Villa Win
TKO
Won vacant IBF–USBA featherweight title
2010-01-30 Arturo Gomez Win
TKO
2009-12-19 Yogli Herrera Win
KO
2009-08-29 Carlos Rivera Win
TKO
2009-05-16 Anthony Napunyi Win
TKO
2009-02-06 Lucian Gonzalez Win
RTD
2008-10-31 Walter Estrada Win
UD
2008-08-02 Jose Hernandez Win
TKO
2008-06-26 Jae Sung Lee Win
TKO
2008-05-17 Robinson Castellanos Win
TKO
2008-02-16 Jorge Ruiz Win
TKO
2007-09-20 Manuel Sarabia Win
UD
2007-07-13 Reggie Sanders Win
KO
2007-05-25 Carlos Zambrano Win
TKO
2007-04-27 Steve Trumble Win
TKO
2007-03-09 Gabriel Rangel Win
TKO
2007-01-19 Frankie Martinez Win
TKO
2006-12-08 Baladan Trevizo Win
KO
2006-09-29 Mario Franco Win
KO
2006-08-12 Chad Andrew Gannigan Win
KO
2006-07-14 Domingo Herrera Mendoza Win
PTS
Professional debut

Mikey Garcia is a American professional boxer.

Mikey Garcia

Boxer Mikey Garcia

  • Total fights: 40
  • Wins: 39
  • Wins by KO: 30
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Garcia made his professional debut on July 14, 2006 against Domingo Herrera Mendoza.

Mikey won by unanimous decision (UD).

On Jan 19, 2013 Garcia became the WBO featherweight champion.

The American won Orlando Salido.

On March 16, 2019 Garcia lost for the first time in his career to Errol Spence Jr by unanimous decision (UD).