All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Nonito «The Filipino Flash» Donaire.

Image source:

Nonito Donaire

Information updated: 2019.12.15

Wins
40
(26 KOs)

Losses
6
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Nonito Gonzales Donaire Jr

Alias: The Filipino Flash

Born: Nov 16, 1982 (37 age)

Nationality: PhilippinesPhilippines

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 118 lb (53,52 kg)

Height: 5′ 7½″ (171 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 65%

Birth place: Talibon, Bohol, Philippines

Residence: San Leandro, California, USA

Wins by KO: 65%
Wins by dec: 35%
Losses by KO: 16%
Losses by dec: 83%

Nonito Donaire next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Nonito Donaire took place on November 7, 2019 against Naoya InoueNaoya Inoue.
Donaire lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Nonito Donaire vs. Naoya Inoue

Nonito Donaire last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Nonito Donaire is a Filipino professional boxer.

Nonito «The Filipino Flash» Donaire

Boxer Nonito «The Filipino Flash» Donaire

  • Total fights: 46
  • Wins: 40
  • Wins by KO: 26
  • Losses: 6
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Donaire made his professional debut on Feb 22, 2001 against Jose Lazaro.

Nonito won by knockout (KO).

On Jul 7, 2007 Donaire became the IBF flyweight champion.

The Filipino won Vic Darchinyan.

On March 10, 2001 Donaire lost for the first time in his career to Rosendo Sanchez by unanimous decision (UD).