All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Guillermo «El Chacal» Rigondeaux.

Image source:

Guillermo Rigondeaux

Information updated: 2020.11.23

Wins
20
(13 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Guillermo Rigondeaux Ortiz

Alias: El Chacal

Titles held: WBA (Regular) (bantamweight)

Born: September 30, 1980 (40 age)

Nationality: CubaCuba

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 118 lb (53,52 kg)

Height: 5′ 5″ (165 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 65%

Birth place: Santiago de Cuba, Cuba

Residence: Miami, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 65%
Wins by dec: 35%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Guillermo Rigondeaux next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Guillermo Rigondeaux took place on February 8, 2020 against Liborio SolisLiborio Solis.
Rigondeaux won by split-decision (SD).

Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Liborio Solis

Guillermo Rigondeaux last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Guillermo Rigondeaux is a Cuban professional boxer.

Guillermo «El Chacal» Rigondeaux

Boxer Guillermo «El Chacal» Rigondeaux

  • Total fights: 22
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 28-year-old Rigondeaux made his professional debut on May 22, 2009 against Juan Noriega.
Guillermo won by technical knockout (TKO).

On January 20, 2012 Rigondeaux became the WBA super bantamweight champion.

The Cuban won Rico Ramos.

On December 9, 2017 Rigondeaux lost by RTD to Vasyl Lomachenko.