All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Roger «The Kid» Gutierrez.

Image source:

Roger Gutierrez

Information updated: 2021.01.18

Wins
25
(20 KOs)

Losses
3
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Roger Andrés Gutiérrez Cuevas

Alias: The Kid

Titles held: WBA (Regular) (super featherweight)

Born: April 11, 1995 (25 age)

Nationality: VenezuelaVenezuela

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 9½″ (177 cm)

Reach: 69½″ (177 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 80%

Birth place: Maracaibo, Venezuela

Residence: Maracaibo, Venezuela

Wins by KO: 80%
Wins by dec: 20%
Losses by KO: 66%
Losses by dec: 33%

Roger Gutierrez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Roger Gutierrez took place on January 2, 2021 against Rene AlvaradoRene Alvarado.
Gutierrez won by unanimous decision (UD).

Roger Gutierrez vs. Rene Alvarado

Roger Gutierrez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2021-01-02 Rene Alvarado Win
UD
WBA World Super Featherweight Title
2019-12-14 Andres Tapia Win
UD
2019-10-19 Angel Mujica Win
TKO
2019-07-13 Eduardo Hernandez Win
KO
2018-12-20 Leonardo Padilla Win
KO
2018-11-21 Eduardo Aguero Win
TKO
2018-09-29 Oscar Duarte Loss
RTD
2018-06-23 Hector Tanajara Loss
UD
2018-05-24 Willy Franklin Morillo Win
KO
2018-02-03 Antonio Requena Win
KO
2017-10-26 Brayner Vazquez Win
KO
2017-09-09 Juan Pina Win
TKO
2017-07-14 Rene Alvarado Loss
KO
2017-02-11 Ciro Molero Win
TKO
2016-10-01 Alfredo Mirabal Win
TKO
2016-08-16 Moises Castro Win
TKO
2016-04-04 Denilson Herrera Win
KO
2016-01-30 Alexander Gonzalez Win
UD
2015-11-14 Gustavo Vera Win
TKO
2015-10-10 Luis Nino Win
TKO
2015-08-15 Yohangel Romero Win
TKO
2015-06-27 Christian Eduardo Gomez Garcia Win
TKO
2015-05-30 Miguel Urdaneta Win
TKO
2015-03-07 Daniel Caicedo Win
KO
2014-10-11 Alfredo Mirabal Draw
SD
2014-08-30 Edgar Daniel Ahumada Win
UD
2014-05-10 Luis Nino Win
KO
2013-12-14 Jimzor Maytan Win
KO
2013-10-19 Alexander Ponce Win
UD

Roger Gutierrez is a Venezuelan professional boxer.

Roger «The Kid» Gutierrez

Boxer Roger «The Kid» Gutierrez

  • Total fights: 29
  • Wins: 25
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1

A 18-year-old Gutierrez made his professional debut on October 19, 2013 against Alexander Ponce.
Roger won by unanimous decision (UD).

On January 2, 2021 Gutierrez became the WBA super featherweight champion.

The Venezuelan won Rene Alvarado.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-09-29 Oscar Duarte Loss
RTD
2018-06-23 Hector Tanajara Loss
UD
2017-07-14 Rene Alvarado Loss
KO