All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Rolando Romero.

Image source:

Rolando Romero

Information updated: 2020.09.22

Wins
12
(10 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Rolando Florencio Romero Moreno

Titles held: WBA (Interim) (lightweight)

Born: October 14, 1995 (24 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 83%

Birth place: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Wins by KO: 83%
Wins by dec: 16%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Rolando Romero next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Rolando Romero took place on August 15, 2020 against Jackson MarinezJackson Marinez.
Romero won by unanimous decision (UD).

Rolando Romero vs. Jackson Marinez

Rolando Romero last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Rolando Romero is a American professional boxer.

Rolando Romero

Boxer Rolando Romero

  • Total fights: 12
  • Wins: 12
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Romero made his professional debut on December 2, 2016 against David Courtney.
Rolando won by technical knockout (TKO).

Rolando Romero has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Rolando Romero remains undefeated as a professional.