All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Shavkatdzhon «Cotto» Rakhimov.

Image source:

Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov

Information updated: 2019.11.13

Wins
15
(12 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Shavkatdzhon Shokirovich Rakhimov

Alias: Cotto

Born: Aug 14, 1994 (25 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 8½″ (174 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 80%

Birth place: Kurgan-Tyube, Tajikistan

Residence: Ekaterinburg, Russia

Wins by KO: 80%
Wins by dec: 20%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov took place on September 29, 2019 against Azinga FuzileAzinga Fuzile.
Rakhimov won by technical knockout (TKO).

Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov vs. Azinga Fuzile

Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-09-29 Azinga Fuzile Win
TKO
IBF super featherweight title eliminator
2019-03-23 Rofhiwa Maemu Win
RTD
Retained IBO super featherweight title
2018-08-19 Robinson Castellanos Win
TKO
Retained IBO super featherweight title
2018-02-10 Malcolm Klassen Win
TKO
Retained IBO super featherweight title
2017-09-09 Emanuel Lopez Win
UD
Won vacant IBO super featherweight title
2017-05-05 Jimmy Paypa Win
TKO
2017-02-18 Rogelio Jun Doliguez Win
TKO
Won vacant WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council super featherweight title
2016-12-17 Roldan Aldea Win
KO
Retained WBO Inter-Continental Youth super featherweight title
2016-11-18 Jerry Castroverde Win
RTD
Won vacant WBO Inter-Continental Youth super featherweight title
2016-09-09 Farhod Oripov Win
TKO
2016-05-06 Alexander Saltykov Win
TKO
2016-04-01 Musaib Asadov Win
UD
2016-02-27 Mirzhan Zhaxylykov Win
UD
2015-12-17 Sergey Dyachkov Win
TKO
2015-12-06 Visita Gairabekov Win
TKO
Professional debut

Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov is a Russian professional boxer.

Shavkatdzhon «Cotto» Rakhimov

Boxer Shavkatdzhon «Cotto» Rakhimov

  • Total fights: 15
  • Wins: 15
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Rakhimov made his professional debut on Dec 6, 2015 against Visita Gairabekov.

Shavkatdzhon won by technical knockout (TKO).

Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov did not become world boxing champion.

Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov remains undefeated as a professional.