All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Dominic «Trouble» Breazeale.

Image source:

Dominic Breazeale

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
20
(18 KOs)

Losses
3
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Dominic Angelo Breazeale

Alias: Trouble

Born: August 24, 1985 (35 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 7″ (201 cm)

Reach: 81½″ (207 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 90%

Birth place: Glendale, California, USA

Residence: Eastvale, California, USA

Wins by KO: 90%
Wins by dec: 10%
Losses by KO: 66%
Losses by dec: 33%

Dominic Breazeale next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Dominic Breazeale took place on February 20, 2021 against Otto WallinOtto Wallin.
Breazeale lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Dominic Breazeale vs. Otto Wallin

Dominic Breazeale last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2021-02-20 Otto Wallin Loss
UD
2019-05-18 Deontay Wilder Loss
KO
WBC World Heavyweight Title
2018-12-22 Carlos Negron Win
KO
2017-11-04 Eric Molina Win
RTD
2017-02-25 Izuagbe Ugonoh Win
KO
2016-06-25 Anthony Joshua Loss
TKO
IBF World Heavyweight Title
2016-01-23 Amir Mansour Win
RTD
vacant WBC Continental Americas Heavyweight Title
2015-09-26 Fred Kassi Win
UD
2015-06-06 Yasmany Consuegra Win
TKO
2015-03-07 Victor Bisbal Win
TKO
2014-12-11 Epifanio Mendoza Win
KO
2014-08-16 Billy Zumbrun Win
KO
2014-06-21 Devin Vargas Win
TKO
2014-04-03 Nagy Aguilera Win
UD
2014-01-24 Homero Fonseca Win
RTD
2013-11-26 Keith Barr Win
TKO
2013-09-12 Jon Hill Win
TKO
2013-08-24 Lenroy Thomas Win
KO
2013-05-03 Lance Gauch Win
TKO
2013-03-08 Deon Ronny Hale Win
KO
2013-01-11 Caleb Grummet Win
KO
2012-11-24 Mike Bissett Win
TKO
2012-11-09 Curtis Lee Tate Win
TKO

Dominic Breazeale is a American professional boxer.

Dominic «Trouble» Breazeale

Boxer Dominic «Trouble» Breazeale

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 18
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 27-year-old Breazeale made his professional debut on November 9, 2012 against Curtis Lee Tate.
Dominic won by technical knockout (TKO).

Dominic Breazeale has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2021-02-20 Otto Wallin Loss
UD
2019-05-18 Deontay Wilder Loss
KO
WBC World Heavyweight Title
2016-06-25 Anthony Joshua Loss
TKO
IBF World Heavyweight Title