All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Eduard «The Eagle» Troyanovsky.

Image source:

Eduard Troyanovsky

Information updated: 2021.03.04

Wins
29
(24 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Edгard Valentinovich Troyanovsky

Alias: The Eagle

Born: May 30, 1980 (40 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 82%

Birth place: Omsk, Russia

Residence: Orel, Russia

Wins by KO: 82%
Wins by dec: 17%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Eduard Troyanovsky next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Eduard Troyanovsky took place on October 15, 2020 against Renald GarridoRenald Garrido.
Troyanovsky won by majority decision (MD).

Eduard Troyanovsky vs. Renald Garrido

Eduard Troyanovsky last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-15 Renald Garrido Win
MD
2019-11-14 Josef Zahradnik Win
UD
vacant Eurasian Boxing Parliament Super Lightweight Title
2018-10-07 Kiryl Relikh Loss
UD
WBA World Super Lightweight Title
2017-11-27 Carlos Manuel Portillo Win
KO
2017-07-01 Michele Di Rocco Win
KO
2016-12-03 Julius Indongo Loss
KO
IBF World Super Lightweight Title
IBO World Super Lightweight Title
2016-09-09 Keita Obara Win
TKO
IBF World Super Lightweight Title
IBO World Super Lightweight Title
2016-04-08 Cesar Rene Cuenca Win
TKO
IBF World Super Lightweight Title
IBO World Super Lightweight Title
2015-11-04 Cesar Rene Cuenca Win
TKO
IBF World Super Lightweight Title
IBO World Super Lightweight Title
2015-06-22 Ronald Pontillas Win
KO
2015-04-10 Aik Shakhnazaryan Win
KO
vacant IBO World Super Lightweight Title
2014-11-28 Jose Agustin Feria Win
KO
vacant WBA Inter-Continental Super Lightweight Title
2014-10-24 Jose Alfaro Win
TKO
vacant WBA International Lightweight Title
2014-05-30 Anton Bekish Win
TKO
2013-12-21 Allan Kamote Win
TKO
2013-11-15 Michael Ogundo Win
KO
2013-05-17 Luis Zambrano Win
KO
PABA Lightweight Title
2013-03-08 Orlen Padilla Win
TKO
PABA Lightweight Title
2012-12-17 Walter Estrada Win
TKO
PABA Lightweight Title
2012-09-18 Joseph Von Minoza Win
RTD
vacant PABA Lightweight Title
2012-06-20 Claudinei Lacerda Win
TKO
2012-04-04 Yauheni Kruhlik Win
UD
2010-12-04 Matt Zegan Win
TKO
vacant WBO European Lightweight Title
2010-10-09 Jan Balog Win
TKO
2010-09-11 Maurycy Gojko Win
TKO
2010-08-14 Peter Chobanov Win
TKO
2010-06-26 Suleyman Dag Win
TKO
2010-06-05 Mirko Penz Win
TKO
2010-05-19 Tomas Freitag Win
PTS
2009-12-04 Issa El Sleiman Win
TKO
2009-11-28 Richard Zwarg Win
PTS

Eduard Troyanovsky is a Russian professional boxer.

Eduard «The Eagle» Troyanovsky

Boxer Eduard «The Eagle» Troyanovsky

  • Total fights: 31
  • Wins: 29
  • Wins by KO: 24
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 29-year-old Troyanovsky made his professional debut on November 28, 2009 against Richard Zwarg.
Eduard won by points (PTS).

On November 4, 2015 Troyanovsky became the IBF super lightweight champion.

The Russian won Cesar Rene Cuenca.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-10-07 Kiryl Relikh Loss
UD
WBA World Super Lightweight Title
2016-12-03 Julius Indongo Loss
KO
IBF World Super Lightweight Title
IBO World Super Lightweight Title