All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Miguel «El Alacran» Berchelt.

Image source:

Miguel Berchelt

Information updated: 2020.09.21

Wins
37
(33 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Miguel Angel Berchelt Cervera

Alias: El Alacran

Titles held: WBC (super featherweight)

Born: November 17, 1991 (28 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 71″ (180 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 89%

Birth place: Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Residence: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico

Wins by KO: 89%
Wins by dec: 10%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Miguel Berchelt next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Miguel Berchelt took place on June 27, 2020 against Eleazar ValenzuelaEleazar Valenzuela.
Berchelt’s bout was ruled a no contest.

Miguel Berchelt vs. Eleazar Valenzuela

Miguel Berchelt last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Miguel Berchelt is a Mexican professional boxer.

Miguel «El Alacran» Berchelt

Boxer Miguel «El Alacran» Berchelt

  • Total fights: 39
  • Wins: 37
  • Wins by KO: 33
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 18-year-old Berchelt made his professional debut on November 17, 2010 against Armin Chan.
Miguel won by technical knockout (TKO).

On January 28, 2017 Berchelt became the WBC super featherweight champion.

The Mexican won Francisco Vargas.

On March 15, 2014 Berchelt lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Luis Eduardo Florez.