All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Jason «El Canito» Sosa.

Image source:

Jason Sosa

Information updated: 2019.09.16

Wins
23
(16 KOs)

Losses
3
(2 KOs)

Draws
4
 

Real name: Jason Anthony Sosa

Alias: El Canito

Born: March 10, 1988 (31 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 67″ (170 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 69%

Birth place: Camden, New Jersey, USA

Residence: Camden, New Jersey, USA

Wins by KO: 69%
Wins by dec: 30%
Losses by KO: 66%
Losses by dec: 33%

Jason Sosa next fight will be held on November 2, 2019 against Miguel Berchelt.

The last fight of Jason Sosa took place on August 10, 2019 against Haskell Lydell Rhodes.

Sosa won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Jason Sosa is a American professional boxer.

Jason «El Canito» Sosa

Boxer Jason «El Canito» Sosa

  • Total fights: 30
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 4

A 21-year-old Sosa made his professional debut on November 20, 2009 against Jonathan Ocasio.

Jason won by technical knockout (TKO).

On June 24, 2016 Sosa became the WBA super featherweight champion.

The American won Javier Fortuna.

On September 25, 2010 Sosa lost for the first time in his career to Tre'Sean Wiggins by technical knockout (ТКО).