All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Rocky «The Brockton Blockbuster» Marciano.

Image source:

Rocky Marciano

Information updated: 2020.10.22

Wins
49
(43 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Rocco Francis Marchegiano

Alias: The Brockton Blockbuster

Born: September 1, 1923

Died: August 31, 1969 (45 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 5′ 10½″ (179 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 87%

Birth place: Brockton, Massachusetts, USA

Residence: Brockton, Massachusetts, USA

Wins by KO: 87%
Wins by dec: 12%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

The last fight of Rocky Marciano took place on September 21, 1955 against Archie Moore.
Marciano won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Rocky Marciano is a American professional boxer.

Rocky «The Brockton Blockbuster» Marciano

Boxer Rocky «The Brockton Blockbuster» Marciano

  • Total fights: 49
  • Wins: 49
  • Wins by KO: 43
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 23-year-old Marciano made his professional debut on March 17, 1947 against Lee Epperson.
Rocky won by knockout (KO).

On September 23, 1952 Marciano became the NBA heavyweight champion.

The American won Jersey Joe Walcott.

Rocky Marciano remains undefeated as a professional.