All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Kevin «Kingpin» Johnson.

Image source:

Kevin Johnson

Information updated: 2020.10.19

Wins
35
(19 KOs)

Losses
17
(3 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Kevin Blue Johnson

Alias: Kingpin

Born: September 7, 1979 (41 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 3″ (191 cm)

Reach: 82″ (208 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 54%

Birth place: Asbury Park, New Jersey, USA

Residence: Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA

Wins by KO: 54%
Wins by dec: 45%
Losses by KO: 17%
Losses by dec: 82%

Kevin Johnson next fight will be held on October 31, 2020 against Murat GassievMurat Gassiev.

Kevin Johnson vs. Murat Gassiev 

Kevin Johnson next fight

The last fight of Kevin Johnson took place on August 22, 2020 against Yoan Pablo Hernandez.
Johnson won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Kevin Johnson is a American professional boxer.

Kevin «Kingpin» Johnson

Boxer Kevin «Kingpin» Johnson

  • Total fights: 53
  • Wins: 35
  • Wins by KO: 19
  • Losses: 17
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 1

A 23-year-old Johnson made his professional debut on February 13, 2003 against Stanford Brisbone.
Kevin won by technical knockout (TKO).

Kevin Johnson has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On December 12, 2009 Johnson lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Vitali Klitschko.