All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Viktor «The Iceman» Postol.

Image source:

Viktor Postol

Information updated: 2019.11.13

Wins
31
(12 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Viktor Vasilyevich Postol

Alias: The Iceman

Born: Jan 16, 1984 (35 age)

Nationality: UkraineUkraine

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Reach: 73½″ (187 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 38%

Birth place: Velyka Dymerka, Ukraine

Residence: Marina del Rey, California, USA

Wins by KO: 38%
Wins by dec: 61%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Viktor Postol next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Viktor Postol took place on April 27, 2019 against Mohamed MimouneMohamed Mimoune.
Postol won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Viktor Postol is a Ukrainian professional boxer.

Viktor «The Iceman» Postol

Boxer Viktor «The Iceman» Postol

  • Total fights: 33
  • Wins: 31
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 23-year-old Postol made his professional debut on Dec 1, 2007 against Zsolt Vicze.

Viktor won by technical knockout (TKO).

On Oct 3, 2015 Postol became the WBC super lightweight champion.

On July 23, 2016 Postol lost for the first time in his career to Terence Crawford by unanimous decision (UD).