All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Lucas Martin «La Maquina» Matthysse.

Image source:

Lucas Martin Matthysse

Information updated: 2019.09.20

Wins
39
(36 KOs)

Losses
5
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Lucas Martín Matthysse

Alias: La Maquina

Born: September 27, 1982 (36 age)

Nationality: ArgentinaArgentina

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 6½″ (169 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 92%

Birth place: Trelew, Chubut, Argentina

Residence: Trelew, Chubut, Argentina

Wins by KO: 92%
Wins by dec: 7%
Losses by KO: 40%
Losses by dec: 60%

Lucas Martin Matthysse next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Lucas Martin Matthysse took place on July 15, 2018 against Manny PacquiaoManny Pacquiao.
Matthysse lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Lucas Martin Matthysse is a Argentinian professional boxer.

Lucas Martin «La Maquina» Matthysse

Boxer Lucas Martin «La Maquina» Matthysse

  • Total fights: 45
  • Wins: 39
  • Wins by KO: 36
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 21-year-old Matthysse made his professional debut on June 4, 2004 against Leandro Almagro.

Lucas Martin won by technical knockout (TKO).

On January 27, 2018 Matthysse became the WBA welterweight champion.

On November 6, 2010 Matthysse lost for the first time in his career to Zab Judah by split-decision (SD).