All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Alfredo «Perro» Angulo.

Image source:

Alfredo Angulo

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
26
(21 KOs)

Losses
8
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Alfredo Angulo Lopez

Alias: Perro

Born: August 11, 1982 (38 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 69½″ (177 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 80%

Birth place: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico

Residence: Coachella, California, USA

Wins by KO: 80%
Wins by dec: 19%
Losses by KO: 37%
Losses by dec: 62%

Alfredo Angulo next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Alfredo Angulo took place on August 29, 2020 against Vladimir Hernandez.
Angulo lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-08-29 Vladimir Hernandez Loss
UD
2019-09-21 Peter Quillin Win
SD
2019-04-20 Evert Bravo Win
KO
2018-04-07 Sergio Mora Loss
SD
2016-08-27 Freddy Hernandez Loss
UD
2015-08-29 Hector Munoz Win
RTD
2015-06-06 Delray Raines Win
KO
2014-09-13 James De la Rosa Loss
UD
2014-03-08 Saul Alvarez Loss
TKO
2013-06-08 Erislandy Lara Loss
TKO
interim WBA World Super Welterweight Title
2012-12-15 Jorge Silva Win
UD
2012-11-10 Raul Casarez Win
KO
2011-11-05 James Kirkland Loss
TKO
WBC Continental Americas Super Welterweight Title
2011-08-20 Joe Gomez Win
KO
vacant WBC Continental Americas Super Welterweight Title
2010-07-17 Joachim Alcine Win
TKO
vacant WBC Continental Americas Super Welterweight Title
2010-04-24 Joel Julio Win
KO
interim WBO World Super Welterweight Title
2009-11-07 Harry Joe Yorgey Win
KO
interim WBO World Super Welterweight Title
2009-08-07 Gabriel Rosado Win
TKO
2009-05-30 Kermit Cintron Loss
UD
2009-02-14 Cosme Rivera Win
TKO
2008-10-04 Andrey Tsurkan Win
TKO
2008-05-17 Richard Gutierrez Win
TKO
vacant WBO Inter-Continental Super Welterweight Title
2008-02-01 Ricardo Cortes Win
KO
2007-11-30 Archak TerMeliksetian Win
TKO
2007-09-07 Emmanuel Gonzalez Win
TKO
2007-08-04 Taronze Washington Win
TKO
2007-06-01 Israel Garcia Win
TKO
2007-04-07 Lance Moody Win
KO
2006-09-01 Raymundo Valenzuela Win
KO
2006-07-14 Javier Arceo Win
TKO
2006-03-03 Manuel Alfonso Mada Win
PTS
2005-08-25 Daniel Stanislavjevic Win
SD
2005-05-05 Jonathan Taylor Win
TKO
2005-01-06 Tomas Padron Win
MD

Alfredo Angulo is a Mexican professional boxer.

Alfredo «Perro» Angulo

Boxer Alfredo «Perro» Angulo

  • Total fights: 34
  • Wins: 26
  • Wins by KO: 21
  • Losses: 8
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Angulo made his professional debut on January 6, 2005 against Tomas Padron.
Alfredo won by majority decision (MD).

Alfredo Angulo has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-08-29 Vladimir Hernandez Loss
UD
2018-04-07 Sergio Mora Loss
SD
2016-08-27 Freddy Hernandez Loss
UD
2014-09-13 James De la Rosa Loss
UD
2014-03-08 Saul Alvarez Loss
TKO
2013-06-08 Erislandy Lara Loss
TKO
interim WBA World Super Welterweight Title
2011-11-05 James Kirkland Loss
TKO
WBC Continental Americas Super Welterweight Title
2009-05-30 Kermit Cintron Loss
UD