All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Bernard «The Alien» Hopkins.

Image source:

Bernard Hopkins

Information updated: 2020.01.25

Wins
55
(32 KOs)

Losses
8
(1 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Bernard Humphrey Hopkins Jr

Alias: The Alien

Born: January 15, 1965 (55 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

Reach: 75″ (191 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 58%

Birth place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Residence: Hockessin, Delaware, USA

Wins by KO: 58%
Wins by dec: 41%
Losses by KO: 12%
Losses by dec: 87%

Bernard Hopkins next fight will be held on March 28, 2020 against Roy Jones JrRoy Jones Jr.

Bernard Hopkins vs. Roy Jones Jr 

Bernard Hopkins next fight

The last fight of Bernard Hopkins took place on December 17, 2016 against Joe Smith JrJoe Smith Jr.
Hopkins lost by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Bernard Hopkins is a American professional boxer.

Bernard «The Alien» Hopkins

Boxer Bernard «The Alien» Hopkins

  • Total fights: 67
  • Wins: 55
  • Wins by KO: 32
  • Losses: 8
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 2
  • No contests: 2

A 23-year-old Hopkins made his professional debut on October 11, 1988 against Clinton Mitchell.

Bernard lost by majority decision (MD).

On April 29, 1995 Hopkins became the IBF middleweight champion.

On October 11, 1988 Hopkins lost by majority decision (MD) to Clinton Mitchell.