All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Eleider «Storm» Alvarez.

Image source:

Eleider Alvarez

Information updated: 2020.11.28

Wins
25
(13 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Eleyder Alvarez Baytar

Alias: Storm

Born: April 8, 1984 (36 age)

Nationality: ColombiaColombia

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 76″ (193 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 52%

Birth place: Apartado, Colombia

Residence: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Wins by KO: 52%
Wins by dec: 48%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Eleider Alvarez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Eleider Alvarez took place on August 22, 2020 against Joe Smith JrJoe Smith Jr.
Alvarez lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Eleider Alvarez vs. Joe Smith Jr

Eleider Alvarez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Eleider Alvarez is a Colombian professional boxer.

Eleider «Storm» Alvarez

Boxer Eleider «Storm» Alvarez

  • Total fights: 27
  • Wins: 25
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 25-year-old Alvarez made his professional debut on August 28, 2009 against Jesse Sanders.
Eleider won by knockout (KO).

On August 4, 2018 Alvarez became the WBO light heavyweight champion.

The Colombian won Sergey Kovalev.

On February 2, 2019 Alvarez lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Sergey Kovalev.