All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Miguel «The Scorpion» Marriaga.

Image source:

Miguel Marriaga

Information updated: 2020.10.20

Wins
29
(25 KOs)

Losses
4
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Miguel Ángel Marriaga

Alias: The Scorpion

Born: October 31, 1986 (33 age)

Nationality: ColombiaColombia

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 67″ (170 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 86%

Birth place: Arjona, Colombia

Residence: Arjona, Colombia

Wins by KO: 86%
Wins by dec: 13%
Losses by KO: 25%
Losses by dec: 75%

Miguel Marriaga next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Miguel Marriaga took place on September 12, 2020 against Joet GonzalezJoet Gonzalez.
Marriaga lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Miguel Marriaga vs. Joet Gonzalez

Miguel Marriaga last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Miguel Marriaga is a Colombian professional boxer.

Miguel «The Scorpion» Marriaga

Boxer Miguel «The Scorpion» Marriaga

  • Total fights: 33
  • Wins: 29
  • Wins by KO: 25
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Marriaga made his professional debut on June 20, 2009 against Cesar Rodriguez.
Miguel won by technical knockout (TKO).

Miguel Marriaga has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On June 13, 2015 Marriaga lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Nicholas Walters.