All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Ruslan «The Russian Rocky» Provodnikov.

Image source:

Ruslan Provodnikov

Information updated: 2019.11.16

Wins
25
(18 KOs)

Losses
5
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Ruslan Mikhailovich Provodnikov

Alias: The Russian Rocky

Born: January 20, 1984 (35 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 66″ (168 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 72%

Birth place: Beryozovo, Russia

Residence: Los Angeles, California, USA

Wins by KO: 72%
Wins by dec: 28%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Ruslan Provodnikov next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Ruslan Provodnikov took place on June 11, 2016 against John Molina JrJohn Molina Jr.
Provodnikov lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Ruslan Provodnikov is a Russian professional boxer.

Ruslan «The Russian Rocky» Provodnikov

Boxer Ruslan «The Russian Rocky» Provodnikov

  • Total fights: 30
  • Wins: 25
  • Wins by KO: 18
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Provodnikov made his professional debut on December 3, 2006 against Kirill Artemiev.

Ruslan won by unanimous decision (UD).

On October 19, 2013 Provodnikov became the WBO champion.

The Russian won Mike Alvarado.

On January 7, 2011 Provodnikov lost for the first time in his career to Mauricio Herrera by unanimous decision (UD).