All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Yordenis Ugas.

Image source:

Yordenis Ugas

Information updated: 2020.11.23

Wins
26
(12 KOs)

Losses
4
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Yordenis Ugas Hernandez

Titles held: WBA (Regular) (welterweight)

Born: July 14, 1986 (34 age)

Nationality: CubaCuba

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 46%

Birth place: Santiago de Cuba, Cuba

Residence: Miami, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 46%
Wins by dec: 53%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Yordenis Ugas next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Yordenis Ugas took place on September 6, 2020 against Abel RamosAbel Ramos.
Ugas won by split-decision (SD).

Yordenis Ugas vs. Abel Ramos

Yordenis Ugas last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Yordenis Ugas is a Cuban professional boxer.

Yordenis Ugas

Boxer Yordenis Ugas

  • Total fights: 30
  • Wins: 26
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 23-year-old Ugas made his professional debut on July 9, 2010 against Dino Dumonjic.
Yordenis won by unanimous decision (UD).

On September 6, 2020 Ugas became the WBA welterweight champion.

On March 23, 2012 Ugas lost by split-decision (SD) to Johnny Garcia.