All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Conor «The Notorious» McGregor.

Image source:

Conor McGregor

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
22
(19 KOs)

Losses
4
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Conor Anthony McGregor

Alias: The Notorious

Born: July 14, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: IrelandIreland

Division: welterweight

Weight: 170 lb (77,1 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 74″ (188 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 86%

Birth place: Dublin, Ireland

Residence: Dublin, Ireland

Wins by KO: 86%
Wins by subm: 4%
Wins by dec: 9%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Conor McGregor next fight will be held on January 23, 2021 against Dustin PoirierDustin Poirier.

Conor McGregor vs. Dustin Poirier 

Conor McGregor next fight

The last fight of Conor McGregor took place on January 18, 2020 against Donald CerroneDonald Cerrone.
McGregor won by technical knockout (TKO).

Conor McGregor vs. Donald Cerrone

Conor McGregor last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-01-18 Donald Cerrone Win
TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
2018-10-06 Khabib Nurmagomedov Loss
Submission (Neck Crank)
UFC Lightweight Title
2016-11-12 Eddie Alvarez Win
TKO (Punches)
UFC Lightweight Title
2016-08-20 Nate Diaz Win
Decision (Majority)
2016-03-05 Nate Diaz Loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2015-12-12 Jose Aldo Win
KO (Punch)
UFC Featherweight Title
2015-07-11 Chad Mendes Win
TKO (Punches)
interim UFC Featherweight Title
2015-01-18 Dennis Siver Win
TKO (Punches)
2014-09-27 Dustin Poirier Win
TKO (Punches)
2014-07-19 Diego Brandao Win
TKO (Punches)
2013-08-17 Max Holloway Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2013-04-06 Marcus Brimage Win
TKO (Punches)
2012-12-31 Ivan Buchinger Win
KO (Punch)
2012-06-02 Dave Hill Win
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2012-02-18 Steve O'Keefe Win
KO (Elbows)
2011-09-08 Aaron Jahnsen Win
TKO (Punches)
2011-06-11 Artur Sowinski Win
TKO (Punches)
2011-04-16 Paddy Doherty Win
KO (Punch)
2011-03-12 Mike Wood Win
KO (Punches)
2011-02-12 Hugh Brady Win
TKO (Punches)
2010-11-27 Joseph Duffy Loss
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
2010-10-09 Connor Dillon Win
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
2008-12-12 Stephen Bailey Win
TKO (Punches)
2008-06-28 Artemij Sitenkov Loss
Submission (Kneebar)
2008-05-03 Mo Taylor Win
TKO (Punches)
2008-03-08 Gary Morris Win
TKO (Punches)

Conor McGregor is a Irish professional mixed martial artist.

Conor «The Notorious» McGregor

Conor «The Notorious» McGregor

  • Total fights: 26
  • Wins: 22
  • Wins by KO: 19
  • Wins by subm: 1
  • Wins by dec: 2
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Losses by subm: 4
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old McGregor made his professional debut on March 8, 2008 against Gary Morris.

Conor won by technical knockout (TKO).

On December 12, 2015 McGregor became the UFC featherweight champion.

The Irishman won José Aldo.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-10-06 Khabib Nurmagomedov Loss
Submission (Neck Crank)
UFC Lightweight Title
2016-03-05 Nate Diaz Loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2010-11-27 Joseph Duffy Loss
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
2008-06-28 Artemij Sitenkov Loss
Submission (Kneebar)

McGregor is a professional mixed martial artist (MMA) and boxer.

In his youth, he played association football. At the age of 12, Conor began boxing.

In Lucan, Dublin he commenced a plumbing apprenticeship.
Conor McGregor has endorsement deals with Beats by Dre, Monster Energy, Reebok, Bud Light and Burger King.

McGregor has two sisters: Erin and Aoife.

He has been in a relationship with Dee Devlin, since 2008. The couple has a son and a daughter.