All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Glover Teixeira.

Image source:

Glover Teixeira

Information updated: 2020.05.29

Wins
31
(18 KOs)

Losses
7
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Glover Lucas Teixeira

Born: October 28, 1979 (40 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 205 lb (93,0 kg)

Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)

Reach: 76″ (193 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 58%

Birth place: Sobrália, Minas Gerais, Brazil

Residence: Sobrália, Minas Gerais, Brazil

Wins by KO: 58%
Wins by subm: 25%
Wins by dec: 16%
Losses by KO: 42%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 57%

Glover Teixeira next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Glover Teixeira took place on May 13, 2020 against Anthony SmithAnthony Smith.
Teixeira won by technical knockout (TKO).

Glover Teixeira vs. Anthony Smith

Glover Teixeira last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Glover Teixeira is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Glover Teixeira

Glover Teixeira

  • Total fights: 38
  • Wins: 31
  • Wins by KO: 18
  • Wins by subm: 8
  • Wins by dec: 5
  • Losses: 7
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 4
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Teixeira made his professional debut on June 7, 2002 against Eric Schwartz.

Glover lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Glover Teixeira did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On June 7, 2002 Teixeira lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Eric Schwartz.