All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Sergei Kharitonov.

Image source:

Sergei Kharitonov

Information updated: 2020.10.20

Wins
30
(20 KOs)

Losses
7
(4 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Sergei Valerievich Kharitonov

Born: August 18, 1980 (40 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 4″ (193 cm)

Reach: 76″ (193 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 66%

Birth place: Plesetsk, Russia

Residence: Moscow, Russia

Wins by KO: 66%
Wins by subm: 26%
Wins by dec: 6%
Losses by KO: 57%
Losses by subm: 28%
Losses by dec: 14%

Sergei Kharitonov next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Sergei Kharitonov took place on February 23, 2020 against Fernando Rodrigues Jr..
Kharitonov won by knockout (KO).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Sergei Kharitonov is a Russian professional mixed martial artist.

Sergei Kharitonov

Sergei Kharitonov

  • Total fights: 39
  • Wins: 30
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Wins by subm: 8
  • Wins by dec: 2
  • Losses: 7
  • Losses by KO: 4
  • Losses by subm: 2
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 2

A 19-year-old Kharitonov made his professional debut on August 11, 2000 against Zamirbek Syrgabayev.

Sergei won by technical knockout (TKO).

Sergei Kharitonov did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On August 15, 2004 Kharitonov lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira.