All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Jeff «The Snowman» Monson.

Image source:

Jeff Monson

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
61
(5 KOs)

Losses
26
(9 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Jeffrey William Monson

Alias: The Snowman

Born: January 18, 1971 (49 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 71″ (180 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 8%

Birth place: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA

Residence: Miami, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 8%
Wins by subm: 59%
Wins by dec: 31%
Losses by KO: 34%
Losses by subm: 15%
Losses by dec: 50%

Jeff Monson next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jeff Monson took place on October 22, 2016 against Alex Kardo.
Monson won by submission (north south choke).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Jeff Monson is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Jeff «The Snowman» Monson

Jeff «The Snowman» Monson

  • Total fights: 88
  • Wins: 61
  • Wins by KO: 5
  • Wins by subm: 36
  • Wins by dec: 19
  • Losses: 26
  • Losses by KO: 9
  • Losses by subm: 4
  • Losses by dec: 13
  • Draws: 1

A 26-year-old Monson made his professional debut on November 21, 1997 against Luther Norberg.

Jeff won by unanimous decision (UD).

Jeff Monson did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On August 22, 1998 Monson lost by submission (rear naked choke) to Tommy Sauer.