All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Walt «The Big Ticket» Harris.

Image source:

Walt Harris

Information updated: 2020.08.09

Wins
13
(13 KOs)

Losses
8
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Walter Jermaine Harris

Alias: The Big Ticket

Born: June 10, 1983 (37 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 5″ (196 cm)

Reach: 76″ (193 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 100%

Birth place: Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Residence: Homewood, Alabama, USA

Wins by KO: 100%
Wins by subm: 0%
Wins by dec: 0%
Losses by KO: 37%
Losses by subm: 12%
Losses by dec: 37%

Walt Harris next fight will be held on October 24, 2020 against Alexander VolkovAlexander Volkov.

Walt Harris vs. Alexander Volkov 

Walt Harris next fight

The last fight of Walt Harris took place on May 16, 2020 against Alistair OvereemAlistair Overeem.
Harris lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Walt Harris vs. Alistair Overeem

Walt Harris last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Walt Harris is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Walt «The Big Ticket» Harris

Walt «The Big Ticket» Harris

  • Total fights: 22
  • Wins: 13
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Wins by subm: 0
  • Wins by dec: 0
  • Losses: 8
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 3
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 27-year-old Harris made his professional debut on March 15, 2011 against Justin Thornton.

Walt won by technical knockout (TKO).

Walt Harris did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On April 22, 2011 Harris lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Chris Barnett.