All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Lennox «The Lion» Lewis.

Image source:

Lennox Lewis

Information updated: 2019.09.16

Wins
41
(32 KOs)

Losses
2
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Lennox Claudius Lewis

Alias: The Lion

Born: September 2, 1965 (54 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 5″ (196 cm)

Reach: 84″ (213 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 78%

Birth place: West Ham, London, United Kingdom

Residence: London, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 78%
Wins by dec: 21%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Lennox Lewis next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Lennox Lewis took place on June 21, 2003 against Vitali Klitschko.

Lewis won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Lennox Lewis is a British professional boxer.

Lennox «The Lion» Lewis

Boxer Lennox «The Lion» Lewis

  • Total fights: 44
  • Wins: 41
  • Wins by KO: 32
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1

A 23-year-old Lewis made his professional debut on June 27, 1989 against Al Malcolm.

Lennox won by knockout (KO).

On December 14, 1992 Lewis became the WBC heavyweight champion.

On September 24, 1994 Lewis lost for the first time in his career to Oliver McCall by technical knockout (ТКО).