All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Mike «Iron» Tyson.

Image source:

Mike Tyson

Information updated: 2019.11.16

Wins
50
(44 KOs)

Losses
6
(5 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Michael Gerard Tyson

Alias: Iron

Born: June 30, 1966 (53 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 71″ (180 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 88%

Birth place: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Residence: Henderson, Nevada, USA

Wins by KO: 88%
Wins by dec: 12%
Losses by KO: 83%
Losses by dec: 16%

Mike Tyson next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Mike Tyson took place on June 11, 2005 against Kevin McBride.
Tyson lost by RTD.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2005-06-11 Kevin McBride Loss
RTD
2004-07-30 Danny Williams Loss
KO
2003-02-22 Clifford Etienne Win
KO
2002-06-08 Lennox Lewis Loss
KO
For WBC, IBF, IBO and The Ring titles (heavyweight)
2001-10-13 Brian Nielsen Win
RTD
2000-10-20 Andrew Golota No contest (NC)
2000-06-24 Lou Savarese Win
TKO
2000-01-29 Julius Francis Win
TKO
1999-10-23 Orlin Norris No contest (NC)
1999-01-16 Frans Botha Win
KO
1997-06-28 Evander Holyfield Loss
DQ
For WBA title (heavyweight)
1996-11-09 Evander Holyfield Loss
TKO
Lost WBA title (heavyweight)
1996-09-07 Bruce Seldon Win
TKO
Won WBA title (heavyweight)
1996-03-16 Frank Bruno Win
TKO
Won WBC title (heavyweight)
1995-12-16 Buster Mathis Jr Win
KO
1995-08-19 Peter McNeeley Win
DQ
1991-06-28 Donovan Ruddock Win
UD
1991-03-18 Donovan Ruddock Win
TKO
1990-12-08 Alex Stewart Win
TKO
1990-06-16 Henry Tillman Win
KO
1990-02-11 James Douglas Loss
KO
Lost WBA, WBC, IBF and The Ring titles (heavyweight)
1989-07-21 Carl Williams Win
TKO
Retained WBA, WBC, IBF and The Ring titles (heavyweight)
1989-02-25 Frank Bruno Win
TKO
Retained WBA, WBC, IBF and The Ring titles (heavyweight)
1988-06-27 Michael Spinks Win
KO
Retained WBA, WBC, and IBF titles (heavyweight);
Won The Ring title (heavyweight)
1988-03-21 Tony Tubbs Win
TKO
Retained WBA, WBC and IBF titles (heavyweight)
1988-01-22 Larry Holmes Win
TKO
Retained WBA, WBC and IBF titles (heavyweight)
1987-10-16 Tyrell Biggs Win
TKO
Retained WBA, WBC and IBF titles (heavyweight)
1987-08-01 Tony Tucker Win
UD
Retained WBA and WBC titles (heavyweight);
Won IBF title (heavyweight)
1987-05-30 Pinklon Thomas Win
TKO
Retained WBA and WBC titles (heavyweight)
1987-03-07 James Smith Win
UD
Retained WBC title (heavyweight);
Won WBA title (heavyweight)
1986-11-22 Trevor Berbick Win
TKO
Won WBC title (heavyweight)
1986-09-06 Alfonzo Ratliff Win
TKO
1986-08-17 Jose Ribalta Win
TKO
1986-07-26 Marvis Frazier Win
TKO
1986-07-11 Lorenzo Boyd Win
KO
1986-06-28 William Hosea Win
KO
1986-06-13 Reggie Gross Win
TKO
1986-05-20 Mitch Green Win
UD
1986-05-03 James Tillis Win
UD
1986-03-10 Steve Zouski Win
KO
1986-02-16 Jesse Ferguson Win
TKO
1986-01-24 Mike Jameson Win
TKO
1986-01-11 David Jaco Win
TKO
1985-12-27 Mark Young Win
TKO
1985-12-06 Sammy Scaff Win
TKO
1985-11-22 Conroy Nelson Win
TKO
1985-11-13 Eddie Richardson Win
KO
1985-11-01 Sterling Benjamin Win
TKO
1985-10-25 Robert Colay Win
KO
1985-10-09 Donnie Long Win
TKO
1985-09-05 Michael Johnson Win
KO
1985-08-15 Lorenzo Canady Win
KO
1985-07-19 Larry Sims Win
KO
1985-07-11 John Alderson Win
RTD
1985-06-20 Ricardo Spain Win
TKO
1985-05-23 Don Halpin Win
KO
1985-04-10 Trent Singleton Win
TKO
1985-03-06 Hector Mercedes Win
TKO
Professional debut

Mike Tyson is a American professional boxer.

Mike «Iron» Tyson

Boxer Mike «Iron» Tyson

  • Total fights: 58
  • Wins: 50
  • Wins by KO: 44
  • Losses: 6
  • Losses by KO: 5
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 2

A 18-year-old Tyson made his professional debut on March 6, 1985 against Hector Mercedes.

Mike won by technical knockout (TKO).

On November 22, 1986 Tyson became the WBC heavyweight champion.

The American won Trevor Berbick.

On February 11, 1990 Tyson lost for the first time in his career to James Douglas by knockout (КО).