All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Danny «Swift» Garcia.

Image source:

Danny Garcia

Information updated: 2020.11.25

Wins
36
(21 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Daniel Óscar García

Alias: Swift

Born: March 20, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 68½″ (174 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 58%

Birth place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Residence: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Wins by KO: 58%
Wins by dec: 41%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Danny Garcia next fight will be held on December 5, 2020 against Errol Spence JrErrol Spence Jr.

Danny Garcia vs. Errol Spence Jr 

Danny Garcia next fight

The last fight of Danny Garcia took place on January 25, 2020 against Ivan RedkachIvan Redkach.
Garcia won by unanimous decision (UD).

Danny Garcia vs. Ivan Redkach

Danny Garcia last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Danny Garcia is a American professional boxer.

Danny «Swift» Garcia

Boxer Danny «Swift» Garcia

  • Total fights: 38
  • Wins: 36
  • Wins by KO: 21
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Garcia made his professional debut on November 17, 2007 against Mike Denby.
Danny won by knockout (KO).

On March 24, 2012 Garcia became the WBC super lightweight champion.

The American won Erik Morales.

On March 4, 2017 Garcia lost by split-decision (SD) to Keith Thurman.