All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Michael «The Bounty» Hunter.

Image source:

Michael Hunter

Information updated: 2020.08.11

Wins
18
(12 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Michael Hunter II

Alias: The Bounty

Born: July 10, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)

Reach: 79½″ (202 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 66%

Birth place: Van Nuys, California, USA

Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Wins by KO: 66%
Wins by dec: 33%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Michael Hunter next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Michael Hunter took place on December 7, 2019 against Alexander PovetkinAlexander Povetkin.
Hunter’s bout ended in a draw by split-decision (SD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Michael Hunter is a American professional boxer.

Michael «The Bounty» Hunter

Boxer Michael «The Bounty» Hunter

  • Total fights: 20
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 24-year-old Hunter made his professional debut on March 9, 2013 against Chad Davis.

Michael won by technical knockout (TKO).

Michael Hunter has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On April 8, 2017 Hunter lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Oleksandr Usyk.